Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut

Description


 
Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut
Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut is a modified fatty amide that has excellent detergent properties and can be used as a thickener to control foaming and moisturizing in various products.
The most common applications of this non-ionic liquid surfactant are the production of surface cleaners, hand cleaners without water, the fabric production process in textiles and painting dyes.
Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut has a variable chemical formula and its structure is as follows:
 

Specification
 
 
Chemical properties:
Category: Surfactants
Activity, %: 100
Boiling point, ºC: 100
Cloud point, ºC: 0
Density at 25 ºC, g / ml: .1
Flash point, ºC: 94
State at 25 ºC: Liquid
Freezing point, ºC: 5-
Pour point, ºC: -2
Density at 25 ºC: 1
Viscosity at 25 ºC, cps: 1240
Articles
Article 1: Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut information
It is best to take the usual precautions when storing and transporting diethanolamide coconut. The use of gloves and goggles is recommended when transporting containers containing this chemical.
The use of closed containers stored at temperatures below 49 ° C are the best option for storing this surfactant.
Like all amides, Stramide may be formed by overheating of diethanolamide fatty acid. The material can be stored at room temperature for one week to reverse the reaction. If the product formulation does not return to its original state, its foaming and thickening properties will decrease.
 
To store a large amount of the product, tanks made of stainless steel or fiberglass should be used. Also, all transmission lines and pumps that this product may pass through must be made of 316 stainless steel and have a temperature between 29 to 41 degrees Celsius.
Article 2: Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut safety data sheet
To prevent any skin allergies or inflammation, it is best to wear protective gloves, face and eye protection shield, as well as protective clothes when in contact with this chemical.
If Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut spills on the skin, it is better to wash it with plenty of water and if it comes in contact with the eyes, rinse the eyes with water for a few minutes.
Be sure to visit a specialist in case you find any symptoms, such as, tearing, reddishness, swelling and blurring of the eyes due to contact with Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut. Although this product does not cause any skin allergies, in a few cases, skin inflammation has been reported after contact with this chemical, which may be accompanied by reddishness and pain.
Article 3: Biodegradation of Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut
Alkanolamides were discovered in 1937 and their application in the production of various products was gradually discovered. They began to be used as detergents, shampoos, and cleansers in 1950s, and were gradually expanded due to their unique properties.
 
Academic research shows that ethoxylated ethanolated alkanolamides are completely biodegradable. Therefore, Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut can also be considered as a biodegradable chemical. The initial decomposition of 100% of this product is done from three hours to three days in the environment and its complete decomposition reaches about 93% in 15 days.
Sale market and application of Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut
Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut is usually sold in 200 kg barrels. Considering that the annual consumption of this fatty acid in Iran has reached to more than 3,000 tons, Padidavarandegan Jam company has tried to keep the price of Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut constant through increasing production and maintaining quality.
 
The quality of Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut produced by Padidavarandegan Jam Company is quite suitable to be used in detergent and textile industries and currently has many applications in the production of shampoos, dishwashing liquid, detergents and surface cleaners.
The following are some of the most important uses of Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut:
 
  • A variety of household and industrial detergents
  • carwash
  • Concentrated surface cleaners
  • Ready-to-use cleaners
  • Kitchen surface cleaner
  • Fabric moisturizing process in textile
  • Hand cleaners without water
 
Applicable properties of Diethanolamide fatty acid coconut can also be mentioned as follows:
Excellent cleaning property that cleans surfaces with very high speed and quality.
High viscosity, which is a great economic advantage for selling products.
The foaming property of creating and controlling foam in order to prevent excessive foaming, which is ideal for producing all kinds of detergents.
Ability to control moisture and remove grease and oil from the surface, which makes this product a great detergent.
Hair softening and conditioning properties that are strengthened in shampoos using this product.

Specifications

دسته بندی مواد شیمیایی سورفکتانت ها
نام محصول کوکونات فتی اسید دی اتانول آمید
نقطه ابری شدن(°C) 0
نقطه جوش(°C) 100
دانسیته در دمای ۲۵ °C یک
نقطه انجماد 5-
نقطه ریزش 2-
نقطه اشتعال(°C) 94
حالت مایع
چگالی در دمای ۲۵°C یک
ویسکوزیته(CPS) 1240

Comments

5/5 0 0 0

Videos

Catalog

Related Products
Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut

Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut is a modified fatty amide that has excellent detergent properties and can be used as a thickener to control foaming and moisturizing in various products. The most common applications of this non-ionic liquid surfactant are the production of surface cleaners, hand cleaners without water, the fabric production process in textiles and painting dyes.

EDTA (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid)

EDTA (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid) EDTA (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid) and its salts, like the following products, are crystalline powders that are often sold as aqueous solutions.

Cocamidopropyl hydroxylsaltene

Cocamidopropyl hydroxylsaltene Cocamidopropyl hydroxylsaltene is an amphoteric surfactant that can be used as a type II surfactant to enhance the foaming and thickening properties of health products.

Diethanolamides

Diethanolamides Chemical and physical data Coconut oil diethanolamine condensate is a mixture of diethanolamides of the fatty acids that constitute coconut oil, which is composed of approximately 48.2% lauric acid (12:0), 18% myristic acid (14:0), 8.5% palmitic acid (16:0), 8% caprylic acid (8:0), 7% capric acid (10:0), 6% oleic acid (18:1, n-9), 2.3% stearic acid (18:0) and 2% linoleic acid (18:2, n-6

Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide

Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide condensate is a chemical compound that is used as a raw material in various industries. One of its applications is as a surfactant used in the chemical manufacturing industry. Padidavarandegan Jam Group is a producer and supplier of various chemicals, including this substance. If you are going to buy soy fatty acid Di ethanol, join us to examine this substance from different dimensions.

Alkyl lactate

Alkyl lactate Alkyl lactate is a very strong moisturizer and a very good thickener in alcoholic and aqueous media. Lactate acid is also a mild emulsifier which prevents skin allergies and reduces opacity in clearing products and has a little effect on the foaming of the product. Alkyl lactate is a type of lactic ester and one of the main single-branched alcohols C12-13, which is a polar emollient with versatile properties and exhibits most of the special properties of lactic acid derivatives.

Maleic anhydride

Maleic anhydride is one of the most important intermediate materials in the petrochemical industry that has a high annual consumption. Due to the use of a suitable catalyst, this substance is converted to its isomeric forms, namely fumaric acid and maleic acid.

Ethylene glycol Monostearate

Ethylene glycol Monostearate MEG abbreviation of Monostearate glycol or stearate glycol, is an organic compound with the molecular formula C20H40O3.

Stearic acid

Stearic acid Stearic acid is a fatty acid consisting of 17 carbons in a linear chain plus a carboxylic acid group that has a carboxyl group at one end and a methyl group at another end. This material is bound to the most hydrogen atoms, so it is said to be a saturated fatty acid.

Dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA)

Dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA) Dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA) is an amino substance that consists of a type 1 amine group and a type 3 amine group with different properties, which has led to different applications for this compound.

Isothiazoline

Isothiazoline Isothiazoline (sometimes called Isothiazolone) is a heterocyclic chemical compound with the chemical formula C3H3NOS, which is a simple compound compared to many heterocycles and has been discovered almost recently.

Glycerin

Glycerin Glycerin is a non-volatile substance and a multifunctional product known as a colorless, odorless, sweet-tasting substance. Glycerin is a clear liquid at room temperature that can be dissolved in water in any proportion.

Citric acid

Citric acid Citric acid is a weak organic acid known by the molecular formula C6H8O7. This acid is found naturally in citrus fruits.

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate Sodium lauryl ether sulfate 29% is an anionic surfactant that can have a proper stability against freezing and is mechanically stable. For the same reason, it is widely used in latex manufacturing industries. This chemical, which is a type of emulsifier can be used in emulsion polymerization.

Phosphoric acid

Phosphoric acid Phosphoric acid, also known as orthophosphoric acid or phosphoric acid (V), is a weak acid with the chemical formula of H3PO4 and is commonly seen as a colorless liquid with a concentration of 85% in water.

EstherQuat

Summary: ESTERQUAT is a thick liquid with a pale-yellow color and is one of the four ammonium compounds that can have emollient, deodorizing and moisturizing properties in various products.

Disodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate

Disodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate DiSodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate is a mild cleansing agent that can be used in the production of shampoos, soaps, baby shampoos, foaming agents, detergents, creams and lotions. Moreover, this chemical, which is a surfactant is also used to make latex. DiSodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate is known as DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE and its structure is as the following:

Benzalkonium chloride

Benzalkonium chloride Benzalkonium chloride (BAC) is a colorless, thick liquid that has a wide range of applications due to its antimicrobial properties against a wide range of bacteria, fungi, and viruses. Benzalkonium chloride was first discovered in 1935 by Gerhard Domagk and supplied in market as a powerful disinfectant called chloride zephiran. The first product containing benzalkonium chloride was registered in 1947 with the US Environmental Protection Agency. Since then, it has been used in a variety of products, including a wide range of household, agricultural, industrial and medical products.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cocamidopropyl Betaine is derived from coco methyl esters and is used as a mild foaming surfactant with foaming and thickening properties in many household and industrial cleaners and detergents

coconut oil

Benefits of coconut oil for skin and hair You must have heard about the benefits of coconut oil for skin and hair. Nowadays, most people prefer to use natural oil instead of chemicals. Coconut oil is one of the most popular types of natural oil that has an enormous effect on the skin and hair. Coconut oil is one type of oil that has a high degree of saturation. This oil is extracted from uniped coconuts or dried coconut kernels and is solid at room temperature. In the following, we have stated more about the properties of this kind of oil.