Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide

Description

Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide

Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide condensate is a chemical compound that is used as a raw material in various industries. One of its applications is as a surfactant used in the chemical manufacturing industry. Padidavarandegan Jam Group is a producer and supplier of various chemicals, including this substance. If you are going to buy soy fatty acid Di ethanol, join us to examine this substance from different dimensions.
Diethanolamide is among the substances most often used in the production of cosmetics to act as a foaming agent or as an emulsifier. In other words, chemically, diethanolamide is a chemical that is composed of diethanolamide and carboxylic acids, which are typically fatty acids.
Examples are:
• Cocamide diethanolamide
• Laramide diethanolamide
• Diethanolamide oleamide
Soy fatty acid diethanolamide strengthens foam and viscosity even at low electrolyte concentrations. It also has emollient properties. One of the unique properties of diethanolamide is that it has a higher viscosity than a similar coconut-based product. You can visit our store to buy soy fatty acid diethanolamide or register your order by contacting our experts.
Chemical specifications
 
Link
Chemical name: Soy Diethanolamide
Appearance: Yellow viscous liquid
Percentage of active substance: 82%
PH of one percent solution: Between 9 to 11
Boiling point: More than 150 degrees Celsius
Freezing point: 0 ° C
 
Density: 0.995
 
SDS
 

Applications of soy fatty acid diethanolamide

Some of the uses of soy fatty acid diethanolamide are as follows:
Detergent production
Soy phytic acid diethanolamide is mainly used in the production of household detergents including detergents, shampoos, dishwashing liquids and liquid detergents. Soy fatty acid diethanolamide is used as a raw material for detergents. In an article on padidavarandegan's web blog, we have dealt in details with the production of the detergent raw materials.
 Production of sanitary materials and cosmetics
The amide obtained from soy has foam-like and foam making properties like soap. Therefore, this material is used to create the ideal viscosity and emulsion properties for body and face cleansers, liquid soap and bath gel. Sodium acid ethanolamine mixture is commonly used as a foam enhancer and viscosity enhancer.
The main element of this substance is considered as a disinfectant material for the body. It also contains 82% of the active ingredient in soy diethanolamide and is one of the most widely used synthetic detergents that may be used in personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.).
This substance is used as a raw material in the production of cosmetics. In the article on cosmetic raw materials, we have examined this issue.

Safety data sheet

What are the dangers of this substance for humans?
Vapors from soy fatty acids diethanolamide can cause eye and skin irritation and shortness of breath, and if it is in contact with the skin, it can cause burning and allergy. Health problems related to this substance: The most important symptoms and acute and general effects: Normal use is not expected to pose a significant risk under the predicted conditions.
Inhalation: Soy fatty acid diethanolamide is not expected to pose a significant inhalation risk under normal conditions.
Skin contact: May cause skin irritation.
Eye contact: May cause eye irritation.
Swallowing: May irritate the gastrointestinal tract.
Chronic symptoms: Not expected under normal circumstances. Get medical advice if you have any symptoms, urgent medical care and special treatment are required.
Firefighting measurements
In case of the fire caused by soy fatty acid diethanolamide, use suitable extinguishing agents, including dry chemical powder, alcohol-resistant foam, carbon dioxide (CO2). Do not use water as a fire extinguisher. Do not use extinguishers that contain water.
Special hazards caused by the substance or mixture
Fire hazard: Not flammable but may burn at high temperatures.
Explosion hazard: The product is not explosive.
Reactivity: Dangerous reactions will not occur under normal circumstances.
Special hazards caused by the substance or mixture
Fire hazard: Not flammable but may burn at high temperatures.
Explosion hazard: The product is not an explosive.
Reactivity: Dangerous reactions will not occur under normal circumstances.
Methods and materials for containment and cleaning
For contamination: To prevent leakage and any entry into sewage or streams, prevent any leakage in the container containing it and use absorbent materials to collect it from the ground.
 
Cleaning methods: Clean the leaked material immediately and dispose the wastage. Place absorbed materials or the leaking containers with its material in a suitable container.

Market for soy fatty acid diethanolamide

Soy fatty acid diethanolamide sales
The appearance of soy fatty acid diethanolamide is a yellow, clear viscous fatty liquid. It is a non-anionic surfactant and is present in all detergents and cleaning fluids, such as, dishwashing liquid, shampoo, hair shampoo, body shampoo and cosmetic products are used. Among the main features of this material are the following:
• Create viscosity
• Foaming properties
• Floor stability
• Emulsifier
• Softener
• Emulsion stabilizer
• cleaning power
Soy fatty acid diethanolamide is compatible with various surfactants due to its emollient, moisturizing, softening, irritation preventive qualities and skin protection properties, and is used in the formulation of cosmetic products. Due to the major use of this product in countless cases in the manufacturing industry, soy fatty acid diethanolamide has a very good sales market both in the country and in the field of export. Padidavaradgan Company with a long history in the production of chemical raw materials required by the detergent and cosmetics industries of the country has made the purchase of the product of soy fatty acid diethanolamide of his company with a high quality and a reasonable price possible.
 
 

Specifications

Comments

5/5 0 0 0

Videos

Catalog

Related Products
Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut

Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut Diethanolamide Fatty Acid Coconut is a modified fatty amide that has excellent detergent properties and can be used as a thickener to control foaming and moisturizing in various products. The most common applications of this non-ionic liquid surfactant are the production of surface cleaners, hand cleaners without water, the fabric production process in textiles and painting dyes.

EDTA (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid)

EDTA (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid) EDTA (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid) and its salts, like the following products, are crystalline powders that are often sold as aqueous solutions.

Cocamidopropyl hydroxylsaltene

Cocamidopropyl hydroxylsaltene Cocamidopropyl hydroxylsaltene is an amphoteric surfactant that can be used as a type II surfactant to enhance the foaming and thickening properties of health products.

Diethanolamides

Diethanolamides Chemical and physical data Coconut oil diethanolamine condensate is a mixture of diethanolamides of the fatty acids that constitute coconut oil, which is composed of approximately 48.2% lauric acid (12:0), 18% myristic acid (14:0), 8.5% palmitic acid (16:0), 8% caprylic acid (8:0), 7% capric acid (10:0), 6% oleic acid (18:1, n-9), 2.3% stearic acid (18:0) and 2% linoleic acid (18:2, n-6

Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide

Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide Soy Fatty acid-diethanolamide condensate is a chemical compound that is used as a raw material in various industries. One of its applications is as a surfactant used in the chemical manufacturing industry. Padidavarandegan Jam Group is a producer and supplier of various chemicals, including this substance. If you are going to buy soy fatty acid Di ethanol, join us to examine this substance from different dimensions.

Alkyl lactate

Alkyl lactate Alkyl lactate is a very strong moisturizer and a very good thickener in alcoholic and aqueous media. Lactate acid is also a mild emulsifier which prevents skin allergies and reduces opacity in clearing products and has a little effect on the foaming of the product. Alkyl lactate is a type of lactic ester and one of the main single-branched alcohols C12-13, which is a polar emollient with versatile properties and exhibits most of the special properties of lactic acid derivatives.

Maleic anhydride

Maleic anhydride is one of the most important intermediate materials in the petrochemical industry that has a high annual consumption. Due to the use of a suitable catalyst, this substance is converted to its isomeric forms, namely fumaric acid and maleic acid.

Ethylene glycol Monostearate

Ethylene glycol Monostearate MEG abbreviation of Monostearate glycol or stearate glycol, is an organic compound with the molecular formula C20H40O3.

Stearic acid

Stearic acid Stearic acid is a fatty acid consisting of 17 carbons in a linear chain plus a carboxylic acid group that has a carboxyl group at one end and a methyl group at another end. This material is bound to the most hydrogen atoms, so it is said to be a saturated fatty acid.

Dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA)

Dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA) Dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA) is an amino substance that consists of a type 1 amine group and a type 3 amine group with different properties, which has led to different applications for this compound.

Isothiazoline

Isothiazoline Isothiazoline (sometimes called Isothiazolone) is a heterocyclic chemical compound with the chemical formula C3H3NOS, which is a simple compound compared to many heterocycles and has been discovered almost recently.

Glycerin

Glycerin Glycerin is a non-volatile substance and a multifunctional product known as a colorless, odorless, sweet-tasting substance. Glycerin is a clear liquid at room temperature that can be dissolved in water in any proportion.

Citric acid

Citric acid Citric acid is a weak organic acid known by the molecular formula C6H8O7. This acid is found naturally in citrus fruits.

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate Sodium lauryl ether sulfate 29% is an anionic surfactant that can have a proper stability against freezing and is mechanically stable. For the same reason, it is widely used in latex manufacturing industries. This chemical, which is a type of emulsifier can be used in emulsion polymerization.

Phosphoric acid

Phosphoric acid Phosphoric acid, also known as orthophosphoric acid or phosphoric acid (V), is a weak acid with the chemical formula of H3PO4 and is commonly seen as a colorless liquid with a concentration of 85% in water.

EstherQuat

Summary: ESTERQUAT is a thick liquid with a pale-yellow color and is one of the four ammonium compounds that can have emollient, deodorizing and moisturizing properties in various products.

Disodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate

Disodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate DiSodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate is a mild cleansing agent that can be used in the production of shampoos, soaps, baby shampoos, foaming agents, detergents, creams and lotions. Moreover, this chemical, which is a surfactant is also used to make latex. DiSodium laureth ether sulfosuccinate is known as DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE and its structure is as the following:

Benzalkonium chloride

Benzalkonium chloride Benzalkonium chloride (BAC) is a colorless, thick liquid that has a wide range of applications due to its antimicrobial properties against a wide range of bacteria, fungi, and viruses. Benzalkonium chloride was first discovered in 1935 by Gerhard Domagk and supplied in market as a powerful disinfectant called chloride zephiran. The first product containing benzalkonium chloride was registered in 1947 with the US Environmental Protection Agency. Since then, it has been used in a variety of products, including a wide range of household, agricultural, industrial and medical products.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cocamidopropyl Betaine is derived from coco methyl esters and is used as a mild foaming surfactant with foaming and thickening properties in many household and industrial cleaners and detergents

coconut oil

Benefits of coconut oil for skin and hair You must have heard about the benefits of coconut oil for skin and hair. Nowadays, most people prefer to use natural oil instead of chemicals. Coconut oil is one of the most popular types of natural oil that has an enormous effect on the skin and hair. Coconut oil is one type of oil that has a high degree of saturation. This oil is extracted from uniped coconuts or dried coconut kernels and is solid at room temperature. In the following, we have stated more about the properties of this kind of oil.